2015 Championship Results

2015 Mississippi State Steel Challenge Championship
11/6/2015
Match Results (division by time)
ISR
Final Name Number Class Division Time Stage 1 (Speed Option) Stage 2 (Accelerator) Stage 3 (Outer Limits) Stage 4 (Roundabout) Stage 5 (Pendulum) Stage 6 (Five to Go) Stage 7 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 8 (Showdown)
1 Ellison, Ed A56028 U ISR 178.75 31.46 21.65 28.94 15.61 28.14 26.31 15.71 10.93
LTD
Final Name Number Class Division Time Stage 1 (Speed Option) Stage 2 (Accelerator) Stage 3 (Outer Limits) Stage 4 (Roundabout) Stage 5 (Pendulum) Stage 6 (Five to Go) Stage 7 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 8 (Showdown)
1 McCartney, AJ A16020 A LTD 129.90 17.34 14.49 21.06 14.13 17.78 17.38 13.22 14.50
2 Mosher, Steven A76040 U LTD 137.98 14.35 17.64 20.66 15.42 21.44 18.76 13.17 16.54
3 Gaskins, Christopher TY72932 U LTD 143.41 17.63 16.10 21.07 15.50 25.84 20.32 11.75 15.20
4 Smith, Philip John TY71809 B LTD 156.43 23.15 19.64 24.02 14.03 19.63 25.40 14.04 16.52
5 Cliburn, Trenton A91377 U LTD 165.16 24.35 26.92 22.51 19.87 19.92 21.08 12.87 17.64
6 Huber, John TY62332 D LTD 175.54 23.83 21.94 27.70 20.19 23.75 22.38 15.94 19.81
7 St. Pierre, Jared FY71697 U LTD 177.50 27.23 21.45 27.24 16.16 24.97 24.70 15.96 19.79
8 Martian, David TY82463 U LTD 189.56 24.82 22.86 31.01 18.46 31.98 26.16 14.52 19.75
9 Ollinger, James A93026 U LTD 194.16 24.80 26.10 29.28 18.09 28.29 29.10 17.05 21.45
10 Rabstein, Victor A58289 U LTD 218.37 29.64 28.34 29.88 25.76 29.47 27.10 16.29 31.89
11 Arthur, Thomas A82466 U LTD 220.80 25.79 27.13 46.63 19.08 30.17 31.85 20.09 20.06
12 Sims, Crystal A92275 U LTD 227.60 28.88 31.49 27.83 26.26 33.94 32.17 20.81 26.22
13 Klink, Walter A80597 C LTD 233.71 30.16 27.99 33.54 25.21 32.40 35.59 17.83 30.99
14 Kelly, Timothy TY77265 C LTD 239.66 28.10 29.64 41.02 29.19 33.50 37.57 17.41 23.23
15 Foil, Robert TY78084 D LTD 429.75 31.90 69.01 65.97 39.91 66.26 66.58 20.32 69.80
OPN
Final Name Number Class Division Time Stage 1 (Speed Option) Stage 2 (Accelerator) Stage 3 (Outer Limits) Stage 4 (Roundabout) Stage 5 (Pendulum) Stage 6 (Five to Go) Stage 7 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 8 (Showdown)
1 Michel, Max TY26022 G OPN 75.46 10.67 8.41 13.06 7.35 10.41 9.86 8.27 7.43
2 Dandini, Paul L2997 U OPN 108.69 15.83 12.21 14.56 10.43 15.34 16.28 10.81 13.23
3 Cliburn, Trenton A91377 U OPN 122.67 14.69 16.57 16.67 14.57 21.28 15.86 10.85 12.18
4 Michel sr, Max L2100 U OPN 127.09 17.55 15.55 17.43 12.69 22.78 15.61 13.57 11.91
5 Mahley, William A36282 B OPN 135.89 18.48 16.11 19.11 14.62 18.99 17.20 15.50 15.88
6 Gittins, Bill A75420 C OPN 153.22 19.73 19.78 19.37 22.85 19.89 19.83 13.61 18.16
7 Watts, Barbara A81881 C OPN 158.51 21.48 19.27 22.01 14.81 30.80 19.09 14.85 16.20
8 Bayles, Drake A85357 B OPN 161.05 19.09 22.82 21.54 17.34 23.04 24.20 17.07 15.95
9 Smith, Jason A88941 C OPN 173.04 26.13 20.49 27.81 16.38 24.69 21.43 15.04 21.07
10 Taporowski, Vince TY59195 B OPN 191.22 27.74 20.55 37.84 21.52 22.33 25.90 15.39 19.95
11 Ingram, Rusty A88442 U OPN 206.18 29.58 23.07 27.75 21.82 31.03 24.32 26.30 22.31
12 Prieto, Alvaro A57169 U OPN 225.65 25.52 32.78 29.10 20.53 49.18 28.78 18.45 21.31
Oliver, Ron A74861 G OPN DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 12.62 DNF
PROD
Final Name Number Class Division Time Stage 1 (Speed Option) Stage 2 (Accelerator) Stage 3 (Outer Limits) Stage 4 (Roundabout) Stage 5 (Pendulum) Stage 6 (Five to Go) Stage 7 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 8 (Showdown)
1 Michel, Max TY26022 G PROD 87.36 10.04 10.49 14.76 9.75 12.42 13.65 7.53 8.72
2 Phan, Tony FY11963 A PROD 129.21 17.54 13.99 19.87 12.51 20.10 17.84 12.75 14.61
3 Clark, Shaun A62772 B PROD 137.11 17.24 17.61 14.79 15.20 21.48 19.23 14.47 17.09
4 Mosher, Steven A76040 U PROD 140.05 20.99 18.26 21.91 13.67 16.90 17.66 13.40 17.26
5 Cornwell, Ken A65438 U PROD 144.86 20.57 18.50 22.45 14.98 19.08 19.96 12.63 16.69
6 Brown, Chris A62757 U PROD 149.85 22.22 19.37 23.83 13.30 19.00 20.03 13.37 18.73
7 Smith, Philip John TY71809 A PROD 157.32 18.82 17.53 25.08 18.47 24.23 21.62 12.88 18.69
8 Erlwein, Bruce A91521 C PROD 182.11 29.60 25.56 25.19 23.90 26.16 19.89 13.76 18.05
9 Hablitzel, Ken TY66456 U PROD 182.54 25.04 21.27 26.10 24.10 25.34 23.70 14.64 22.35
10 Martian, David TY82463 U PROD 185.04 22.23 26.77 33.53 16.39 21.57 28.70 17.96 17.89
11 Brown, Carter A66746 U PROD 191.23 32.73 23.25 23.43 18.78 27.97 27.97 15.98 21.12
12 Still, Kevin A88662 C PROD 193.98 26.55 22.76 24.34 21.53 33.91 25.73 18.15 21.01
13 Strong, Mike A84425 U PROD 194.30 32.21 24.10 24.12 22.23 30.88 23.88 14.59 22.29
14 Sesti, Andrew A88740 C PROD 202.08 28.80 22.56 32.21 19.04 26.83 30.03 15.37 27.24
15 Bayles, Drake A85357 B PROD 203.84 27.81 26.79 29.20 20.40 32.58 25.00 19.95 22.11
16 Davis, Brian A84300 C PROD 205.98 28.09 23.13 30.99 21.52 31.11 27.45 20.29 23.40
17 Fraizer, Lee A77693 U PROD 215.82 32.13 30.28 27.97 21.79 32.69 27.53 19.47 23.96
18 Nichols, Archie TY88702 C PROD 221.68 30.85 19.97 45.14 22.82 35.41 29.83 15.89 21.77
19 Lindsay, Clavin TY93223 U PROD 224.22 32.49 27.94 31.52 27.97 31.03 31.96 17.37 23.94
20 Evans, Don A63240 C PROD 253.32 38.26 30.84 37.61 30.88 37.29 31.16 21.35 25.93
21 Nichols, LaDonna TY88750 C PROD 271.25 33.13 30.36 39.09 23.82 48.58 44.81 21.89 29.57
22 Williams, Harry A93267 U PROD 308.91 41.00 34.83 36.36 44.31 58.03 47.09 19.21 28.08
23 Kelly, Timothy TY77265 C PROD 344.35 38.05 46.07 90.00 33.79 40.92 42.77 18.96 33.79
RFPI
Final Name Number Class Division Time Stage 1 (Speed Option) Stage 2 (Accelerator) Stage 3 (Outer Limits) Stage 4 (Roundabout) Stage 5 (Pendulum) Stage 6 (Five to Go) Stage 7 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 8 (Showdown)
1 Miculek, Donnie TY29999 B RFPI 113.02 15.18 13.08 18.25 11.01 16.02 16.72 10.57 12.19
2 Smith, Philip John TY71809 B RFPI 136.81 23.29 17.63 22.72 11.93 17.22 20.29 11.10 12.63
3 Ellison, Ed A56028 U RFPI 136.98 16.73 19.76 21.82 14.05 18.86 18.83 11.36 15.57
4 Bayles, Drake A85357 B RFPI 165.32 20.28 17.31 46.88 13.66 21.14 18.69 12.89 14.47
5 Kerr, Gary L2907 B RFPI 165.51 23.33 17.02 37.76 16.01 20.71 21.91 13.31 15.46
6 Foil, Robert TY78084 D RFPI 173.31 24.26 24.73 27.60 16.85 23.01 20.48 16.44 19.94
7 Miculek, Wanda TY29997 U RFPI 173.39 35.09 19.78 24.45 13.99 21.41 22.23 16.62 19.82
8 Cornwell, Patti U RFPI 199.14 26.33 22.88 30.91 22.50 27.17 27.26 19.95 22.14
9 Davis, Brian TY84300 C RFPI 203.78 32.69 21.08 23.86 17.40 34.54 35.29 18.21 20.71
10 Weeks, Sonny U RFPI 213.37 25.78 26.22 51.76 22.29 23.67 27.29 16.73 19.63
11 Kwacz, Rick TY70489 D RFPI 236.74 36.00 26.88 59.92 18.71 26.59 29.56 16.65 22.43
12 Balius, Dwane U RFPI 307.54 30.87 33.11 90.00 32.25 41.98 29.32 22.16 27.85
13 Brown, Morgan U RFPI 610.38 72.05 57.83 90.00 50.73 120.00 120.00 47.21 52.56
RFPO
Final Name Number Class Division Time Stage 1 (Speed Option) Stage 2 (Accelerator) Stage 3 (Outer Limits) Stage 4 (Roundabout) Stage 5 (Pendulum) Stage 6 (Five to Go) Stage 7 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 8 (Showdown)
1 Michel, Max TY26022 G RFPO 64.67 9.19 7.53 10.86 7.19 8.14 7.90 7.45 6.41
2 Oliver, Ron A74861 G RFPO 87.07 10.09 12.31 14.39 8.13 12.84 12.40 8.69 8.22
3 Verderame, Ken A75116 U RFPO 95.08 12.88 11.62 17.19 10.43 12.15 14.28 8.10 8.43
4 Mosher, Steven A76040 U RFPO 98.53 13.50 11.60 17.91 9.31 12.98 12.73 9.76 10.74
5 Settle, Mike A44284 C RFPO 98.67 13.95 11.78 14.26 10.02 15.24 13.23 10.37 9.82
6 Gittins, Bill A75420 C RFPO 98.83 13.48 11.78 16.27 9.83 15.23 12.70 9.61 9.93
7 Dandini, Paul L2997 U RFPO 100.82 12.49 9.81 16.16 8.73 23.28 10.93 8.93 10.49
8 Taporowski, Vince TY59195 B RFPO 112.13 14.10 13.76 18.90 10.45 16.44 16.11 12.21 10.16
9 Ellison, Ed A56028 U RFPO 112.77 16.34 14.62 18.18 10.85 15.18 15.15 10.32 12.13
10 Cliburn, Trenton A91377 B RFPO 114.05 12.81 14.04 17.82 16.45 17.51 13.56 10.89 10.97
11 Swoger, JD TY46089 B RFPO 114.94 15.03 13.02 19.18 10.37 21.18 16.68 9.57 9.91
12 Brown, Steven A92244 U RFPO 129.15 17.50 14.52 22.84 11.50 15.05 17.44 15.08 15.22
13 Cox, Herman A82537 U RFPO 132.84 21.22 15.34 21.52 13.86 19.16 15.40 12.68 13.66
14 St. Pierre, Jared FY71697 U RFPO 134.32 15.58 17.69 19.09 14.48 18.54 18.21 14.66 16.07
15 Ladnier, Eli A91490 U RFPO 167.49 26.02 17.54 27.79 16.96 23.23 23.54 15.64 16.77
16 Michel, Peyton U RFPO 174.47 20.27 15.08 28.57 17.97 26.00 30.52 14.66 21.40
17 Davis, Landen U RFPO 206.33 38.22 22.41 33.81 16.85 32.78 21.39 20.10 20.77
Ladnier, Eli A91490 U RFPO 20.20 19.09 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
RFRI
Final Name Number Class Division Time Stage 1 (Speed Option) Stage 2 (Accelerator) Stage 3 (Outer Limits) Stage 4 (Roundabout) Stage 5 (Pendulum) Stage 6 (Five to Go) Stage 7 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 8 (Showdown)
1 Ellison, Ed A56028 U RFRI 126.07 15.04 14.34 20.11 13.40 15.10 14.61 10.26 23.21
2 Lindsay, Clavin TY93223 U RFRI 155.65 18.60 15.65 21.54 15.33 27.74 21.73 15.78 19.28
RFRO
Final Name Number Class Division Time Stage 1 (Speed Option) Stage 2 (Accelerator) Stage 3 (Outer Limits) Stage 4 (Roundabout) Stage 5 (Pendulum) Stage 6 (Five to Go) Stage 7 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 8 (Showdown)
1 Oliver, Ron A74861 G RFRO 71.58 10.65 8.59 10.95 7.66 10.68 8.72 7.40 6.93
2 Geiger, Karl L3912 U RFRO 94.90 14.44 9.81 16.41 10.29 14.10 11.08 8.60 10.17
3 Hood, Gary A89086 U RFRO 97.41 12.86 11.91 16.48 8.32 15.21 11.47 9.71 11.45
4 Smith, Michael A75698 U RFRO 115.24 15.20 13.01 14.82 14.07 21.47 13.56 11.45 11.66
5 Miculek, Donnie TY29999 B RFRO 120.41 14.27 15.49 16.73 15.99 15.27 15.15 15.59 11.92
6 Kerr, Gary L2907 B RFRO 120.87 18.55 15.79 20.75 12.52 15.82 14.39 11.14 11.91
7 Taporowski, Vince TY59195 B RFRO 121.80 15.09 13.49 18.95 12.47 20.17 17.05 12.18 12.40
SS
Final Name Number Class Division Time Stage 1 (Speed Option) Stage 2 (Accelerator) Stage 3 (Outer Limits) Stage 4 (Roundabout) Stage 5 (Pendulum) Stage 6 (Five to Go) Stage 7 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 8 (Showdown)
1 DiMenna, Christopher A48951 B SS 135.90 19.38 19.63 21.14 14.72 16.73 16.63 12.96 14.71
2 Phan, Tony FY11963 A SS 142.56 17.89 16.91 22.16 13.90 23.74 20.01 13.29 14.66
3 Miculek, Donnie TY29999 B SS 162.19 20.43 22.13 25.77 21.38 19.63 25.21 12.72 14.92
4 Miculek, Wanda TY29997 U SS 196.01 25.40 21.50 30.02 22.50 27.60 30.09 18.85 20.05
5 Sims, JT 92274 U SS 246.70 37.10 28.67 31.47 38.40 33.73 28.15 18.38 30.80
6 Lindsay, Calvin TY93223 U SS 310.86 52.09 41.45 59.63 25.74 39.63 44.05 19.69 28.58